Friidrott, DN-galan

SPORTBLADET

herrar, 100 m, final

1) Justin Gatlin, USA, 10,15, 2) Joshua Johnson, do, 10,22, 3) Uchenna Emedolu, Nigeria, 10,26, 4) Aziz Zakari, Ghana, 10,28, 5) Marcus Brunson, USA, 10,33, 6) Tim Montgomery, USA, 10,37, 7) Gabor Dobos, Ungern, 10,44. Deji Aliu, Nigeria, diskv.

Semifinal 1

1) Johnson 10,28, 2) Zakari 10,29, 3) Brunson 10,33, 4) Montgomery 10,39...8) Erik Wahn, Sverige, 10,87.

Semifinal 2

1) Aliu 10,21, 2) Uchenna 10,27, 3) Gatlin 10,28, 4) Dobos 10,39...8) Lenny Martinez, Sverige, 10,96.

800 m

1) Joseph Mutua, Kenya, 1.45,64, 2) Jurij Borzakovskij, Ryssland, 1.45,89, 3) Michael Rotich, Kenya, 1.45,95, 4) Joeri Jansen, Belgien, 1.47,21, 5) Nicholas Wachira, Kenya, 1.47,82, 6) Pawel Czapiewski, Polen, 1.48,07, 7) Kris McCarthy, Australien, 1.48,24, 8) Rickard Pell, Sverige, 1.57,01.

1 500 m

1) Bernard Lagat, Kenya, 3.32,99, 2) Alex Kipchirchir, do, 3.33,40, 3) Isaac Songok, do, 3.33,74, 4) Cornelius Chirchir, do, 3.34,05, 5) Benjamin Kipkurui, do, 3.34,70, 6) Hachlaf Abdelkader MAR 3:35.10 7 Chirchir William KEN 3:35.50 8 Shabunin Vyacheslav RUS 3:35.80

5 000 m

1) Eliud Kipchoge, Kenya, 13.00,63, 2) Leonard Mucheru, do, 13.02,44, 3) Albert Chepkurui, do, 13.04,20, 4) Abderrahim Goumri, Marocko, 13.05,81, 5) James Kwalia, Kenya, 13.11,57, 6) Markos Geneti, Etiopien, 13.11,87, 7) Salah Hissou, Marocko, 13.11,94, 8) Dejene Berhanu, Etiopien, 13.15,06...18) Erik Sjöqvist, Sverige, 13.46,71.

110 m häck

1) Allen Johnson, USA, 13,33, 2) Duane Ross, do, 13,37, 3) Chris Phillips, do, 13,43, 4) Ron Bramlett, do, 13,51, 5) Robert Kronberg, Sverige, 13,69, 6) Philip Nossmy, do, 13,77, 7) Zjivko Videnov, Bulgarien, 14,08.

3 000 m hinder

1) Stephen Cherono, Kenya, 8.04,75, 2) Paul Koech, do, 8.05,28, 3) Julius Nyamu, do, 8.13,54, 4) Kipkirui Misoi, do, 8.15,40, 5) Ali Ezzine, Marocko, 8.17,71, 6) Khamis Saifeldin, Qatar, 8.19,53, 7) Simon Vroemen, Holland, 8.19,68, 8) Pavel Potapovitj, Ryssland, 8.20,79...12) Mustafa Mohamed, Sverige, 8.23,35.

Tresteg

1) Christian Olsson, Sverige, 17,36, 2) Marian Uprea, Rumänien,. 17,34, 3) Jonathan Edwards, Storbritannien, 17,14, 4) Ivajlo Rusenov, Bulgarien, 16,99, 5) Dimitrij Valjukevitj, Vitryssland, 16,91, 6) Tim Rusan, USA, 16,59, 7) Nikolaj Savolainen, Ukraina, 16,38, 8) Anton Andersson, Sverige, 16,32.

Höjd

1) Germaine Mason, Jamaica, 2,32, 2) Stefan Holm, Sverige, 2,30, 3) Matt Hemingway, USA, 2,27, 4) James Nieto, USA, Jaroslav Rybakov, Ryssland, och Carl Linus Thörnblad, Sverige, alla 2,20, 7) Staffan Strand, do, 2,20, 8) Gregory Gabella, Frankrike, 2,15.

Spjut

1) Boris Henry, Tyskland, 85,26, 2) Alexander Ivanov, Ryssland, 85,01, 3) Eriks Rags, Lettland, 80,83, 4) Andreas Thorkildsen, Norge, 78,95, 5) Pavel Stasyuk, Vitryssland, 78,05, 6) Gregor Högler, Österrike, 72,72, 7) Andrew Currey, Australien, 71,82, 8) Harri Haatainen, Finland, 71,60...11) Daniel Ragnvaldsson, Sverige, 70,31.

Damer, 100 m

1) Christine Arron, Frankrike, 11,11, 2) Chryste Gaines, USA, 11,13, 3) Torri Edwards, do, 11,25, 4) Zjanna Block, Ukraina, 11,34, 5) Merlene Ottey, Slovenien, 11,45, 6) Inger Miller, USA, 11,48, 7) Karin Mayr-Krifka, Österrike, 11,58, 8) Endurance Ojokolo, Nigeria, 11,67.

B-final

1) Mercy Nku, Nigeria, 11,66, 2) Johanna Manninen, Finland, 11,70, 3) Olena Pastusjenko, Ukraina, 11,89, 4) Emma Rienas, Sverige, 12,08, 5) Annika Amundin, do, 12,11.

1 000 m

1) Maria Mutola, Mozambique, 2.33,15, 2) Nelya Neporadna, Ukraina, 2.35,56, 3) Seltana Aït Hammou, Marocko, 2.36,75, 4) Nouria Mérah-Benida, Algeriet, 2.36,94, 5) Judit Varga, Ungern, 2.37,36, 6) Diane Cummins, Kanada, 2.39,10, 7) Agnes Samaria, Namibia, 2.39,58, 8) Chantee Earl, USA, 2.44,62.

5 000 m

1) Edith Masai, Kenya, 14.50,60, 2) Isabella Ochichi, do, 14.53,51, 3) Lornah Kiplagat, do, 14.56,43, 4) Zahra Ouaziz, Marocko, 15.00,70, 5) Merima Denboba, Etiopien, 15.07,46, 6) Sentayehu Ejigu, do, 15.08,13, 7) Ayelech Worku, do, 15.10,85, 8) Deena Drossin, USA, 15.15,53.

100 m häck, A-final

1) Birgitte Foster, Jamaica, 12,79, 2) Donica Merriman, USA, 12,89, 3) Melissa Morrison, do, 12,91, 4) Susanna Kallur, Sverige, 13,04, 5) Patricia Girard, Frankrike, 13,07, 6) Aurelia Trywianska, Polen, 13,10, 7) Danielle Carruthers, USA, 13,37, 8) Rosa Rakotozafy, Madagaskar, 13,38.

B-final

1) Haidy Aron, Frankrike, 13,22, 2) Nicole Ramalalanirina, do, 13,36, 3) Jenny Kallur, Sverige, 13,52, 4) Mirjam Liimask, Estland, 13,82, 5) Lina Quick, Sverige, 14,13, 6) Jennie Nilsson, do, 14,21, 7) Angela Atede, Nigeria, 14,21, 8) Jacquie Munro, Australien, 14,47.

Längd

1) Carolina Klüft, Sverige, 6,59, 2) Anju George, Indien, 6,49, 3) Conception Montaner, Spanien, 6,48, 4) Grace Upshaw, USA, 6,47, 5) Tina Carman, Slovenien, 6,24, 6) Daniela Lincoln Saavedra, Sverige, 6,11.

Höjd

1) Hestrie Cloete, Sydafrika, 2,01, 2) Inga Babakova, Ukraina, 1,98, 3) Vita Palamar, do, 1,95, 4) Kajsa Bergqvist, Sverige, 1,95, 5) Amy Acuff, USA, 1,95, 6) Viktorija Styopina, Ukraina, 1,92, 7) Gwen Wentland, USA, 1,88, 8) Jekaterina Aleksandrova, Ryssland, 1,88.

Stav

1) Jelena Isinbajeva, Ryssland, 4,63, 2) Svetlana Feofanova, do, 4,58, 3) Tatjana Polnova, do, 4,58, 4) Monika Pyrek, Polen, 4,58, 5) Annika Becker, Tyskland, 4,58, 6) Jelena Beljakova, Ryssland, 4,43, 7) Stacy Dragila, USA, 4,43, 8) Yvonne Buschbaum, Tyskland, 4,43, 9) Kirsten Belin, Sverige, 4,33.

Lars Markusson/TT