Så gick det i Lausanne

Herrar, 100 m

SPORTBLADET

1) Usain Bolt, Jamaica, 9,82, 2) Yohan Blake, do, 9,96, 3) Churandy Martina, Holländska Antillerna, 10,16, 4) Ainsley Waugh, Jamaica, 10,22, 5) Leroy Dixon, USA, 10,24, 6) Brendan Christian, Antigua, 10,44, 7) Reto Schenkel, Schweiz, 10,57.

200 m

1) Walter Dix, USA, 19,86, 2) Martina 20,08, 3) Xavier Carter, USA, 20,15, 4) Paul Hession, Irland, 20,46, 5) Ainsley Waugh, Jamaica, 20,46, 6) Shawn Crawford, USA, 20,69, 7) Jordan Boase, do, 20,79, 8) Marc Schneeberger, Schweiz, 20,87.

400 m

1) Jeremy Wariner, USA, 44,57, 2) LeJerald Betters, USA, 44,70, 3) Jermaine Gonzales, Jamaica, 44,72, 4) Jonathan Borlée, Belgien, 44,94, 5) David Neville, USA, 45,39, 6) Calvin Smith, do, 45,39, 7) Renny Quow, Trinidad och Tobago, 45,40, 8) Greg Nixon, USA, 46,01.

800 m

1) David Lekuta Rudisha, Kenya, 1.43,25, 2) Mbulaeni Mulaudzi, Sydafrika, 1.43,58, 3) Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya, 1.43,97, 4) Marcin Lewandowski, Polen, 1.44,30, 5) Michael Rimmer, Storbritannien, 1.44,49, 6) Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva, Kenya, 1.44,54, 7) Richard Kiplagat, do, 1.44,77, 8) Bram Som, Holland, 1.45,25, 9) Luis Alberto Marco, Spanien, 1.45,26.

1500 m

1) Nicholas Kiptanui Kemboi, Kenya, 3.31,52, 2) Amine Laalou, Marocko, 3.32,75, 3) Remmy Limo Ndiwa, Kenya, 3.32,83, 4) Daniel Kipchirchir Komen, do, 3.33,61, 5) Collins Cheboi, do, 3.34,17, 6) Gideon Gathimba, do, 3.34,75, 7) Johan Cronje, Sydafrika, 3.35,24, 8) Kamal Boulahfane, Algeriet, 3.37,00, 9) Geoffrey Kipkoech Rono, Kenya, 3.37,58, 10) Anter Zerguelaine, Algeriet, 3.37,68, 11) Belal Mansoor Ali, Bahrain, 3.39,51, 12) Tarek Boukensa, Algeriet, 3.41,42.

110 m häck

1) Dayron Robles, Kuba, 13,01, 2) Ryan Wilson, USA, 13,21, 3) David Payne, do, 13,22, 4) Andrew Turner, Storbritannien, 13,30, 5) John Yarbrough, USA, 13,54, 6) Dayron Capetillo, Kuba, 13,56.

400 m häck

1) Bershawn Jackson, USA, 47,62, 2) Angelo Taylor, do, 47,96, 3) Felix Sanchez, Dominikanska republiken, 48,17, 4) Javier Culson, Puerto Rico, 48,37, 5) David Greene, Storbritannien, 48,49, 6) Isa Phillips, Jamaica, 48,68, 7) Micheal Tinsley, USA, 49,62, 8) Kerron Clement, do, 50,41.

3000 m hinder

1) Brimin Kiprop Kipruto, Kenya, 8.01,62, 2) Benjamin Kiplagat, Uganda, 8.03,81, 3) Paul Kipsiele Koech, Kenya, 8.11,65, 4) Daniel Huling, USA, 8.13,29, 5) Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong, Kenya, 8.16,84, 6) Patrick Kipkirui Langat, do, 8.17,36, 7) Roba Gary, Etiopien, 8.18,35, 8) Angel Mullera, Spanien, 8.42,17.

Höjd

1) Ivan Uchov, Ryssland, 2,33, 2) Jaroslav Rybakov, do, 2,33, 3) Kyriakos Ioannou, Cypern, 2,30, 4) Donald Thomas, Bahamas, 2,30, 5) Linus Thörnblad, Sverige, 2,27, 6) Jesse Williams, USA, 2,27, 7) Dusty Jonas, do, 2,27, 8) Aleksej Dmitrik, Ryssland, 2,27, 9) Jaroslav Baba, Tjeckien, 2,27, 10) Samson Oni, Storbritannien, 2,24, 11) Andra Manson, USA, 2,24.

Stav

1) Renaud Lavillenie, Frankrike, 5,85, 2) Steven Hooker, Australien, 5,80, 3) Malte Mohr, Tyskland, 5,80, 4) Damiel Dossévi, Frankrike, 5,70, 5) Maksim Mazurijk, Ukraina, 5,60, 6) Giuseppe Gibilisco, Italien, 5,60, 7) Hendrik Gruber, Tyskland, 5,60, 8) Sergej Kutjerjanu, Ryssland, 5,50, 9) Romain Mesnil, Frankrike, 5,50, 10) Derek Miles, USA, 5,50, 11) Przemyslaw Czerwinski, Polen, 5,50, 12) Dmitrij Starodubtsev, Ryssland, 5,50.

Spjut

1) Andreas Thorkildsen, Norge, 87,03, 2) Tero Pitkämäki, Finland, 84,71, 3) Guillermo Martinez, Kuba, 82,40, 4) Ainars Kovals, Lettland, 82,30, 5) Matthias de Zordo, Tyskland, 82,02, 6) Jarrod Bannister, Australien, 81,33, 7) Ari Mannio, Finland, 81,24, 8) Vítezslav Vesely, Tjeckien, 78,53, 9) Tino Häber, Tyskland, 70,55.

Damer, 100 m

1) Carmelita Jeter, USA, 10,99, 2) Sherone Simpson, Jamaica, 11,15, 3) Chandra Sturrup, Bahamas, 11,18, 4) Debbie Ferguson–McKenzie, do, 11,27, 5) Sheri–Ann Brooks, Jamaica, 11,35, 6) LaShauntea Moore, USA, 11,40, 7) Alexandria Anderson, do, 11,42.

400 m

1) Debbie Dunn, USA, 49,81, 2) Shericka Williams, Jamaica, 50,04, 3) Novlene Williams–Mills, do, 50,04, 4) Amantle Montsho, Botswana, 50,07, 5) Rosemarie Whyte, Jamiaca, 50,67, 6) Natasha Hastings, USA, 50,83, 7) Vania Stambolova, Bulgarien, 51,44.

1500 m

1) Gelete Burka, Etiopien, 3.59,28, 2) Btissam Lakhouad, Marocko, 3.59,35, 3) Nancy Jebet Langat, Kenya, 4.00,13, 4) Lisa Dobriskey, Storbritannien, 4.01,83, 5) Morgan Uceny, USA, 4.02,40, 6) Mimi Belete, Bahrain, 4.02,64, 7) Viola Jelagat Kibiwot, Kenya, 4.03,39, 8) Christin Wurth–Thomas, USA, 4.03,44, 9) Susan Kuijken, Holland, 4.07,09, 10) Ingvill Måkestad Bovim, Norge, 4.07,41, 11) Sarah Bowman, USA, 4.09,80, 12) Hilary Stellingwerff, Kanada, 4.11,68.

3000 m

1) Vivian Cheruiyot, Kenya, 8.34,58, 2) Alemitu Bekele, Turkiet, 8.35,19, 3) Meseret Defar, Etiopien, 8.36,09, 4) Sentayehu Ejigu, do, 8.37,20, 5) Iness Chepkesis Chenonge, Kenya, 8.37,63, 6) Meselech Melkamu, Etiopien, 8.40,08, 7) Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet, Kenya, 8.40,47, 8) Florence Jebet Kiplagat, do, 8.40,72, 9) Pauline Chemning Korikwiang, do, 8.41,11, 10) Linet Chepkwemoi Masai, do, 8.41,37, 11) Beleynesh Oljira, Etiopien, 8.44,66, 12) Esther Chemtai Ndiema, Kenya, 8.48,04, 13) Milcah Chemos Cheywa, do, 8.54,04, 14) Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno, do, 8.54,05, 15) René Kalmer, Sydafrika, 8.59,48, 16) Jennifer Rhines, USA, 9.24,12.

100 m häck

1) Priscilla Lopes–Schliep, Kanada, 12,56, 2) Carolin Nytra, Tyskland, 12,57, 3) Delloreen Ennis–London, Jamaica, 12,73, 4) Perdita Felicien, Kanada, 12,75, 5) Vonette Dixon, Jamaica, 12,91, 6) Kellie Wells, USA, 12,93, 7) Anay Tejeda, Kuba, 12,95.

Längd

1) Brittney Reese, USA, 6,94, 2) Naide Gomes, Portugal, 6,80, 3) Tatjana Kotova, Ryssland, 6,70, 4) Brianna Glenn, USA, 6,64, 5) Olga Kutjerenko, Ryssland, 6,61, 6) Nastassia Mirontjijk, Vitryssland, 6,57, 7) Funmi Jimoh, USA, 6,45, 8) Clélia Reuse, Schweiz, 6,32, 9) Keila Costa, Brasilien, 6,25.

Tresteg

1) Yargeris Savigne, Kuba, 14,99, 2) Olga Rypakova, Kazakstan, 14,60, 3) Svetlana Bolshakova, Belgien, 14,43, 4) Nadezjda Alechina, Ryssland, 14,39, 5) Athanasia Perra, Grekland, 14,30, 6) Olha Saladuha, Ukraina, 14,28, 7) Dana Veldakova, Slovakien, 14,20, 8) Simona La Mantia, Italien, 14,14.

Diskus

1) Yarelis Barrios, Kuba, 65,92, 2) Becky Breisch, USA, 64,53, 3) Dani Samuels, Australien, 62,05, 4) Zaneta Glanc, Polen, 61,53, 5) Nadine Müller, Tyskland, 61,14, 6) Aretha Thurmond, USA, 60,77, 7) Sandra Perkovic, Kroatien, 60,18, 8) Stephanie Brown Trafton, USA, 58,81, 9) Beatrice Faumuina, Nya Zeeland, 57,38.

TT