Alla resultaten från Globen

SPORTBLADET

STOCKHOLM

Int gala

herrar, 400 m 1) Johan Wissman, Sverige, 46,30, 2) Chris Brown, Bahamas, 46,31, 3) Tyler Christopher, Kanada, 46,75, 4) Arismendy Peguero, Dominikanskarepubliken, 47,83.

B-final 1) California Molefe, Botswana, 47,49, 2) Carlos Santa, Dominikanskarepubliken, 47,49, 3) Andreas Mokdasi, Sverige, 47,62, 4) Nils Duerinck, Holland, 48,27.

800 m 1) Wilfred Bungei, Kenya, 1.47,16, 2) Jurij Borzakovskij, Ryssland, 1.47,22, 3) Dmitrij Bogdanov, Ryssland, 1.47,71, 4) Ismael Kombich, Kenya, 1.47,74, 5) Amine Laalou, Marocko, 1.48,27, 6) Mattias Claesson, Sverige, 1.48,37, 7) Abraham Chepkirwok, Uganda, 1.49,08, 8) Ahmad Ismail, Sudan, 1.49,63. John Litei, Kenya, bröt.

1000 m 1) Abubaker Kaki, Sudan, 2.15,77, 2) Richard Kiplagat, Kenya, 2.16,96, 3) Abdelsslam Kennouche, Algeriet, 2.17,78, 4) Johan Cronje, Sydafrika, 2.18,48, 5) Christian Obrist, Italien, 2.18,58, 6) Josef Repcik, Slovakien, 2.19,15, 7) James Nolan, Irland, 2.20,33, 8) Fredrik Karlsson, Sverige, 2.25,65. Abdaulla Abdulgadir, Sudan, bröt.

3000 m 1) Bernard Lagat, USA, 7.34,65, 2) Paul Kipsiele Koech, Kenya, 7.36,24, 3) Abraham Chebii, do, 7.38,63, 4) Brimin Kipruto, do, 7.46,05, 5) Demma Daba Bikila, Etiopien, 7.46,09, 6) Isaac Sang, Kenya, 7.59,84, 7) James Kosgei, do, 8.01,41, 8) Björnar Ustad Kristensen, Norge, 8.01,75, 9) Erik Sjöqvist, Sverige, 8.02,58, 10) Henrik Skoog, do, 8.04,65. Rickard Pell, do, Khoudir Aggoune, Algeriet, och Timothy Kiptanui, Kenya, alla bröt.

60 m häck 1) Dayron Robles, Kuba, 7,44, 2) Yoel Hernandez, do, 7,68, 3) Robert Kronberg, Sverige, 7,70, 4) Igor Peremota, Ryssland, 7,71, 5) Maurice Wignall, Jamaica, 7,75, 6) Andy Turner, Storbritannien, 7,75.

Höjd 1) Stefan Holm, Sverige, 2,33, 2) Andrej Silnov, Ryssland, 2,30, 3) Andrej Teresjin, do, 2,30, 4) Kyriakos Ioannou, Cypern, 2,30, 5) Linus Thörnblad, Sverige, 2,26, 6) Alexander Sjustov, Ryssland, 2,22, 7) Ivan Uchov, do, 2,22, 8) Gerardo Martinez, Mexiko, 2,18.

Damer, 800 m 1) Maria Mutola, Mocambique, 1.59,82, 2) Jennifer Meadows, Storbritannien, 2.00,42, 3) Mayte Martinez, Spanien, 2.00,68, 4) Ewelina Setowska, Polen, 2.00,75, 5) Elisa Cusma Piccione, Italien, 2.01,20, 6) Olga Kotljarova, Ryssland, 2.02,74, 7) Elin Wiik, Sverige, 2.08,03. Anzjelika Sjevtjenko, Ukraina, bröt.

1500 m 1) Maryam Jamal, Bahrain, 4.04,30, 2) Gelete Burka, Etiopien, 4.04,37, 3) Olesja Tjumakova, Ryssland, 4.07,42, 4) Lisa Dobriskey, Storbritannien, 4.08,88, 5) Susan Scott, do, 4.09,07, 6) Sonja Roman, Slovenien, 4.11,42, 7) Helen Clitheroe, Storbritannien, 4.12,22, 8) Sandra Teixeira, Portugal, 4.14,72, 9) Jemma Simpson, Storbritannien, 4.16,42, 10) Kristine Eikrem Engeset, Norge, 4.17,20, 11) Mari Järvenpää, Finland, 4.17,60, 12) Ulrika Johansson, Sverige, 4.20,36, 13) Kajsa Haglund, do, 4.23,97. Jevgenija Zinurova, Ryssland, bröt.

60 m häck 1) Susanna Kallur, Sverige, 7,74, 2) Josephine Onyia, Spanien, 7,91, 3) Lancena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica, 7,93, 4) Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Kanada, 7,93, 5) Anya Tejeda, Kuba, 7,97, 6) Jauhenija Valadzko, Vitryssland, 8,13.

B-final 1) Tatiana Dektiareva, Ryssland, 8,07, 2) Glory Alozie, Spanien, 8,28, 3) Elin Westerlund, Sverige, 8,51, 4) Jessica Samuelsson, do, 8,60, 5) Frida Linde, do, 8,75.

Längd 1) Irina Simagina, Ryssland, 6,96, 2) Naide Gomes, Portugal, 6,93, 3) Karin Mey, Sydafrika, 6,85, 4) Tatiana Kotova, Ryssland, 6,78, 5) Ineta Radevica, Lettland, 6,60, 6) Eloyse Lesueur, Frankrike, 6,40, 7) Ljudmila Koltjanova, Ryssland, 6,34.

Höjd 1) Antonietta Di Martino, Italien, 1,97, 2) Emma Green, Sverige, 1,94, 3) Tatiana Kivimjagi, Ryssland, och Svetlana Sjkolina, do, båda 1,94, 5) Anna Tjitjerova, do, 1,91, 6) Tatiana Jefimenko, Kirgizistan, 1,84, 7) Doreen Amata, Nigeria, 1,84.