Resultat, Friidrott

SPORTBLADET

herrar, 100 m

1) Aziz Zakari, Ghana, 10,00, 2) Leonard Scott, USA, 10,13, 3) Mardy Scales, do, 10,17, 4) Joshua Johnson, do, 10,23, 5) Coby Miller, do, 10,32, 6) Darren Campbell, Storbritannien, 10,33, 7) Ato Boldon, Trinidad och Tobago, 10,47. Uchenna Emedolu, Nigeria, diskv.

B-final

1) Marcus Brunson, USA, 10,21, 2) Brian Lewis, do, 10,22, 3) Joshua Ross, Australien, 10,31, 4) Patrick Johnson, do, 10,31, 5) Leonard Myles-Mills, Ghana, 10,35, 6) Dwight Phillips, USA, 10,43, 7) Simone Collio, Italien, 10,78, 8) Eric Nkansah, Ghana, 11,24.

C-final

1) Marc Burns, Trinidad och Tobago, 10,27, 2) Niconnor Alexander, do, 10,35, 3) Aaron Armstrong, USA, 10,43, 4) Christopher Williams, Jamaica, 10,43, 5) Adam Basil, Australien, 10,46, 6) Paul Dibella, do, 10,55, 7) Massimiliano Donati, Italien, 10,62, 8) Ernest Osei, Ghana, 10,71.

400 m

1) Alleyne Francique, Grenada, 44,99, 2) Derrick Brew, USA, 45,28, 3) Otis Harris, do, 45,32, 4) Clinton Hill, Australien, 45,67, 5) Lewis Banda, Zimbabwe, 45,88, 6) Johan Wissman, Sverige, 45,90, 7) Jimisola Laursen, do, 46,29, 8) Eric Milazar, Mauritius, 46,32.

B-final

1) Jerry Harris, USA, 44,72, 2) Damion Barry, Trinidad och Tobago, 45,71, 3) Jerome Davis, USA, 45,97, 4) Patrick Dwyer, Australien, 46,53, 5) Andreas Mokdasi, Sverige, 47,01, 6) Joni Jaako, do, 48,24.

1500 m, B-final

1) Mulugeta Weondimu, Etiopien, 3.32,38, 2) Benjamin Kipkurui, Kenya, 3.33,34, 3) Benson Esho, do, 3.36,58, 4) Charlie Gruber, USA, 3.38,02, 5) Manuel Damiao, Portugal, 3.39,08, 6) Lachlan Chisholm, Australien, 3.41,81, 7) Jason Lunn, USA, 3.44,71, 8) Sébastien Cosson, Frankrike, 3.46,50. Mattias Norling, Sverige, bruten.

5000 m

1) Boniface Songok, Kenya, 13.01,47, 2) Ahmed Abdullah, Qatar, 13.02,03, 3) Mushir Salim Jahwer, Bahrain, 13.03,46, 4) Richard Limo, Kenya, 13.04,00, 5) Abderrahim Goumri, Marocko, 13.05,78, 6) Mark Bett, Kenya, 13.07,80, 7) Augustine Choge, do, 13.09,18, 8) Mohammed Amyne, Marocko, 13.10,18, 9) Sergej Lebed, Ukraina, 13.13,03, 10) Saif Saaeed Shaheen, Qatar, 13.14,65, 11) Hillary Chenonge, Kenya, 13.15,41, 12) Fabiano Joseph, 13.15,90, 13) Juan C De La Ossa, Spanien, 13.18,43, 14) Nicholas Kemboi, Kenya, 13.19,65, 15) James Kwalia, do, 13.26,61, 16) Kazuyoshi Tokumoto, Japan, 13.29,65, 17) Manuel Penas, Spanien, 13.30,36, 18) Hendrik Sugut, Kenya, 13.31,82, 19) Terukazi Oomori, Japan, 13.32,26, 20) Erik Sjöqvist, Sverige, 13.46,04.

110 m häck

1) Allen Johnson, USA, 13,31, 2) Terrence Trammell, do, 13,38, 3) Maurice Wignall, Jamaica, 13,43, 4) Duane Ross, USA, 13,43, 5) Ron Bramlett, do, 13,48, 6) Robert Kronberg, Sverige, 13,65, 7) Redelen Dos Santos, Brasilien, 14,67.

3000 m hinder

1) Kipsiele Paul Koech, Kenya, 8.03,10, 2) Julius Nyamu, do, 8.12,14, 3) Ali Ezzine, Marocko, 8.12,93, 4) Kipkurui Misoi, Kenya, 8.13,33, 5) Luis Miguel Martin, Spanien, 8.13,55, 6) Wilson Boit Kipketer, Kenya, 8.16,27, 7) Wesley Kiprotich, do, 8.17,61, 8) Raymond Yator, do, 8.17,96, 9) Anthony Famiglietti, USA, 8.19,06, 10) Mustafa Mohamed, Sverige, 8.19,31, 11) Jim Svenöy, Norge, 8.19,77, 12) Manuel Silva, Portugal, 8.19,82, 13) Brimim Kipruto, Kenya, 8.21,92, 14) Henrik Skoog, Sverige, 8.31,25, 15) Ronald Kipchumba, Kenya, 8.38.62, 16) Eliud Kirui, do, 8.41,67.

Tresteg

1) Marian Oprea, Rumänien, 17,30, 2) Christian Olsson, Sverige, 17,28, 3) Jadel Gregorio, Brasilien, 17,15, 4) Leevand Sands, Bahamas, 16,91, 5) Viktor Jastrebov, Ukraina, 16,80, 6) Walter Davis, USA, 16,73, 7) Dmitrij Valjukevitj, Vitryssland, 16,59, 8) Andrew Murphy, Australien, 16,41, 9) Tim Rusan, USA, 16,07, 10) Martin Eriksson, Sverige, 15,32.

Höjd

1) Stefan Holm, Sverige, 2,33, 2) Jaroslav Baba, Tjeckien, 2,30, 3) Mark Boswell, Kanada, 2,24, 4) Staffan Strand, Sverige, 2,24, 5) Gregorz Sposob, Polen, 2,24, 6) Svatoslav Ton, Tjeckien, 2,24, 7) Linus Thörnblad, Sverige, och Tomas Janku, Tjeckien, båda 2,24, 9) Jamie Nieto, USA, och Andrej Sokolovskij, Ukraina, båda 2,24, 11) Marko Aleksejev, Estland, 2,20.

Spjut

1) Andreas Thorkildsen, Norge, 83,46, 2) Breaux Greer, USA, 78,52, 3) Christian Nicolay, Tyskland, 77,79, 4) Eriks Rags, Lettland, 77,44, 5) Gergerly Horvath, Ungern, 76,68, 6) Raymond Hecht, Tyskland, 76,60, 7) Oliver Dziubak, Australien, 76,14, 8) Stefan Wenk, Tyskland, 75,60, 9) Andrus Värnik, Estland, 75,28, 10) Ronny Nilsen, 74,62, 11) William Hamlyn-Harris, Australien, 72,90, 12) Gabriel Wallin, Sverige, 72,21.

Damer, 100 m

1) Ivet Lalova, Bulgarien, 11,22, 2) Sherone Simpson, Jamaica, 11,27, 3) Inger Miller, USA, 11,30, 4) Tayna Lawrence, Jamaica, 11,32, 5) Angela Williams, USA, 11,35, 6) Natasha Mayers, St Vincent och Grenadinerna, 11,39, 7) Angela Daigle, USA, 11,56, 8) Connie Moore, do, 11,69.

B-final

1) Beverly Mcdonald, Jamaica, 11,42, 2) Joyce Maduaka, Storbritannien, 11,48, 3) Connie Moore, USA, 11,48, 4) Wyllesheia Myrick, do, 11,51, 5) Jelena Pastusjenko, Ukraina, 11,61, 6) Nadine Faustin, Haiti, 11,81, 7) Mirjam Liimask, Estland, 11,84.

800 m

1) Jearl Miles-Clark, USA, 1.59,46, 2) Hasna Benhassi, Marocko, 1.59,67, 3) Mina Ait Hammou, do, 1.59,79, 4) Nicole Teter, USA, 1.59,95, 5) Luciana Mendez, Brasilien, 2.01,15, 6) Hazel Clark, USA, 2.01,98, 7) Anna Zagorska, Polen, 2.02,45, 8) Frances Santin, USA, 2.02,70, 9) Marian Burnett, Guyana, 2.03,51.

3000 m

1) Edith Masai, Kenya, 8.40,02, 2) Alice Timbilil, do, 8.43,15, 3) Iness Chenonge, do, 8.43,79, 4) Bouchra Ghezielle, Marocko, 8.47,77, 5) Krisztina Papp, Ungern, 8.48,58, 6) Iréne Kwambai, Kenya, 8.50,60, 7) Direbe Alemu, Etiopien, 8.52,14, 8) Justyna Lesman, Polen, 8.52,32, 9) Courtney Babcock, Kanada, 8.52,63, 10) Katherine Berry, Storbritannien, 8.56,44, 11) Merima Dendoba, Etiopien, 8.59,11, 12) Susanne Wigene, Norge, 9.01,26, 13) Eyerusalem Kuma, Etiopien, 9.08,74.

100 m häck

1) Perdita Felicien, Kanada, 12,61, 2) Brigitte Foster, Jamaica, 12,67, 3) Delloreen Ennis-London, do, 12,72, 4) Jenny Adams, USA, 12,73, 5) Nichole Denby, do, 12,96, 6) Jenny Kallur, Sverige, 13,04, 7) Melissa Morrison, USA, 13,05, 8) Danielle Carruthers, do, 13,05.

B-final

1) Jelena Krasovska, Ukraina, 12,93, 2) Aurelia Trywianska, Polen, 12,96, 3) Angela Atede, Nigeria, 13,04, 4) Vonette Dixon, Jamaica, 13,06, 5) Lacena Golding-Clarke, do, 13,07, 6) Susanna Kallur, Sverige, 13,15, 7) Hristiana Tabaki, Grekland, 13,34, 8) Haydy Aron, Frankrike, 13,40.

400 m häck

1) Sandra Glover, USA, 54,34, 2) Ionela Tirlea-Manolache, Rumänien, 54,85, 3) Tetjana Teresjtjuk-Antipova, Ukraina, 54,90, 4) Raasin Mcintosh, USA, 55,14, 5) Brenda Taylor, do, 56,11, 6) Anja Neupert, Tyskland, 56,24, 7) Nezha Bidouane, Marocko, 56,64, 8) Malgorzata Pskit, Polen, 56,81.

Längd

1) Carolina Klüft, Sverige, 6,85, 2) Grace Upshaw, USA, 6,71, 3) Bronwyn Thompson, Australien, 6,63, 4) Valentina Gotovska, Lettland, 6,61, 5) Anju George, Indien, 6,60, 6) Adina Anton, Rumänien, 6,51, 7) Tünde Vaszi, Ungern, 6,25, 8) Daniela Lincoln-Saavedra, Sverige, 6,11.

Höjd

1) Hestrie Cloete, Sydafrika, 1,97, 2) Blanca Vlasic, Kroatien, 1,94, 3) Amy Acuff, USA, 1,90, 4) Tisha Waller, do, Inga Babakova, Ukraina, och Tia Hellebaut, Belgien, alla 1,85, 7) Emma Green, Sverige, och Tatjana Efimenko, Kirgizistan, båda 1,80.

TT