Friidrott, Golden League

SPORTBLADET

herrar, 100 m

1) Francis Obikwelu, Portugal, 10,06, 2) Maurice Greene, USA, 10,14, 3) Aziz Zakari, Ghana, 10,14, 4) Brian Lewis, USA, 10,19, 5) Uchenna Emedolu, Nigeria, 10,26, 6) Leonard Scott, USA, 10,28, 7) Joshua Johnson, do, 10,29, 8) Lueyi Dovy, Frankrike, 10,57.

200 m

1) Obikwelu 20,12, 2) Johnson 20,28, 3) Frank Fredericks, Namibia, 20,35, 4) Stéphane Buckland, Mauritius, 20,46, 5) Joseph Batangdon, Kamerun, 20,49, 6) Ronald Pognon, Frankrike, 20,52, 7) John Capel, USA, 20,62, 8) Uchenna Emedolu, Nigeria, 20,94.

400 m

1) Leslie Djhone, Frankrike, 44,99, 2) Alleyne Francique, Grenada, 45,22, 3) Lewis Banda, Zimbabwe, 45,39, 4) Derrick Brew, USA, 45,53, 5) Davian Clarke, Jamaica, 45,70, 6) Jerome Young, USA, 45,84, 7) Eric Milazar, Mauritius, 46,40.

800 m

1) William Yiampoy, Kenya, 1.45,03, 2) Florent Lacasse, Frankrike, 1.45,70, 3) Michael Rotich, Kenya, 1.45,71, 4) Amine Laalou, Marocko, 1.45,75, 5) Nicolas Aïssat, Frankrike, 1.45,92, 6) Justus Koech, Kenya, 1.46,01, 7) Jimmy Lomba, Frankrike, 1.47,10, 8) Glody Dube, Botswana, 1.47,53.

1500 m

1) Bernard Lagat, Kenya, 3.29,21, 2) Timothey Kiptanui, do, 3.30,04, 3) Cornelius Chirchir, do, 3.30,60, 4) Paul Kori, do, 3.31,57, 5) Alex Kipchirchir, do, 3.32,14, 6) Ivan Hesjko, Ukraina, 3.33,01, 7) Ali Saïdi-Sief, Algeriet, 3.34,06, 8) Noah Ngeny, Kenya, 3.34,06.

110 m häck

1) Allen Johnson, USA, 13,07, 2) Terrence Trammell, do, 13,37, 3) Ron Bramlett, do, 13,46, 4) Charles Allen, Kanada, 13,50, 5) Redelén Melo dos Santos, Brasilien, 13,55, 6) Robert Kronberg, Sverige, 13,64, 7) Sébastien Denis, Frankrike, 13,64, 8) Robby Hughes, USA, 13,70.

400 m häck

1) Felix Sanchez, Dominikanska republiken, 47,99, 2) Naman Keita, Frankrike, 48,17, 3) Dai Tamesue, Japan, 48,60, 4) Angelo Taylor, USA, 48,86, 5) Bershawn Jackson, USA, 48,97, 6) James Carter, USA, 49,11, 7) Llewellyn Herbert, Sydafrika, 51,48.

3000 m hinder

1) Ezekiel Kemboi, Kenya, 8.11,03, 2) Julius Nyamu, do, 8.11,29, 3) David Chemweno, do, 8.11,44, 4) Kipkirui Misoi, do, 8.13,38, 5) Wesley Kiprotich, do, 8.14,49, 6) Ali Ezzine, Marocko, 8.14,74, 7) Antonio David Jiménez, Spanien, 8.14,81, 8) Bouabdallah Tahri, Frankrike, 8.16,73.

Tresteg

1) Christian Olsson, Sverige, 17,41, 2) Jadel Gregório, Brasilien, 17,37, 3) Karl Taillepierre, Frankrike, 17,13, 4) Leevan Sands, Bahamas, 17,08, 5) Marian Oprea, Rumänien, 16,93, 6) Yoandri Betanzos, Kuba, 16,76, 7) Julien Kapek, Frankrike, 16,73, 8) Momtjil Karailjev, Bulgarien, 16,45.

Stav

1) Aleksandr Averbukh, Israel, 5,75, 2) Tim Lobinger, Tyskland, 5,75, 3) Derek Miles, USA, 5,75, 4) Toby Stevenson, do, 5,75, 5) Jeff Hartwig, USA, 5,65, 5) Romain Mesnil, Frankrike, 5,65, 7) Patrik Kristiansson, Sverige, 5,55, 8) Nicolas Guigon, Frankrike, 5,45.

Diskus

1) Virgilijus Alekna, Litauen, 70,21, 2) Aleksander Tammert, Estland, 65,69, 3) Frantz Kruger, Sydafrika, 65,35, 4) Gerd Kanter, Estland, 64,78, 5) Zoltán Kövágó, Ungern, 64,51, 6) Mario Pestano, Spanien, 64,41, 7) Michael Möllenbeck, Tyskland, 61,45, 8) Jean-Claude Retel, Frankrike, 58,83.

Damer, 100 m

1) Christine Arron, Frankrike, 11,10, 2) Debbie Ferguson, Bahamas, 11,11, 3) Ivet Lalova, Bulgarien, 11,13, 4) Inger Miller, USA, 11,22, 5) Chryste Gaines. do, 11,33, 6) Fana Ashby, Trinidad och Tobago, 11,33, 7) Muna Lee, USA, 11,36, 8) Veronique Mang, Frankrike, 11,40, 9) Natasha Mayers, S:t Vincent och Grenadinerna, 11,94.

200 m

1) Lee 22,49, 2) Ferguson 22,74, 3) Lalova 22,76, 4) Arron 22,80, 5) Muriel Hurtis, Frankrike, 22,84, 6) Sylviane Félix, do, 22,99, 7) LaShauntea Moore, USA, 23,06, 8) Consuella Moore, do, 23,38.

400 m

1) Tonique Williams-Darling, Bahamas, 49,15, 2) Ionela Tirlea-Manolache, Rumänien, 50,48, 3) Christine Amertil, Bahamas, 50,58, 4) Jana Pittman, Australien, 50,93, 5) Solen Desert, Frankrike, 51,56, 6) Amy Mbacke Thiam, Senegal, 51,75, 7) Nadia Davy, Jamaica, 52,47.

1500 m

1) Judit Varga, Ungern, 4.03,92, 2) Hayley Tullett, Storbritannien, 4.04,24, 3) Nuria Fernández, Spanien, 4.04,34, 4) Hasna Benhassi, Marocko, 4.04,42, 5) Bouchra Ghezielle, do, 4.04,44, 6) Natalia Rodríguez, Spanien, 4.04,58, 7) Maria Martins, Frankrike, 4.04,61, 8) Iris María Fuentes-Pila, Spanien, 4.04,66.

3000 m

1) Isabella Ochichi, Kenya, 8.31,32, 2) Alice Timbilili, do, 8.42,01, 3) Sally Barsosio, do, 8.43,62, 4) Derbe Alemu, Etiopien, 8.50,74, 5) Christelle Daunay, Frankrike, 9.03,49, 6) Tomomi Yuda, Japan, 9.05,27. Olesia Tjumakova, Ryssland, och Jelena Sergejeva, do, bröt.

100 m häck

1) Perdita Felicien, Kanada, 12,60, 2) Linda Ferga-Khodadin, Frankrike, 12,78, 3) Jenny Adams, USA, 12,84, 4) Glory Alozie, Spanien, 12,84, 5) Delloreen Ennis-London, Jamaica, 12,87, 6) Reïna-Flor Okori, Frankrike, 12,89, 7) Danielle Carruthers, USA, 12,99, 8) Nichole Denby, USA, 13,18, 9) Nicole Ramalalanirina, Frankrike, 13,22.

Höjd

1) Hestrie Cloete, Sydafrika, 1,99, 2) Viktorija Stiopina, Ukraina, 1,99, 3) Blanka Vlaic, Kroatien, 1,99, 4) Inha Babakova, Ukraina, 1,92, 5) Tatjana Efimenko, Kirgizistan, 1,92, 6) Amy Acuff, USA, 1,92, 7) Iryna Mychaltjenko, Ukraina, och Gaëlle Niaré, Frankrike, båda, 1,88.

Slägga

1) Yipsi Moreno, Kuba, 72,43, 2) Manuela Montebrun, Frankrike, 71,14, 3) Betty Heidler, Tyskland, 70,06, 4) Erin Gilreath, USA, 69,89, 5) Kamila Skolimowska, Polen, 69,69, 6) Yunaika Crawford, Kuba, 69,48, 7) Anna Mahon, USA, 66,71, 8) Amelie Perrin, Frankrike, 64,50.