Uefacupen 20 oktober

GRUPP A

FOTBOLL

Viking Stavanger-Monaco 1-0 (1–0)

1–0 Toni Nhleko (18).

Publik: 9684.

CSKA Sofia-Hamburg 0-1 (0–0)

0–1 Rafael van der Vaart (58).

Publik: 20000.

GRUPP B

Maccabi Petah Tikva-Palermo 1-2 (1–1)

0–1 Franco Brienza (11), 1–1 Omer Golan (45), 1–2 Christian Terlizzi (77).

Publik: 3964.

GRUPP C

Halmstad-Hertha Berlin 0-1 (0–0)

0–1 självmål (67).

Varningar, Hertha Berlin: Arne Friedrich, Yildiray Bastürk.

Domare: Joeri van der Velde, Belgien.

Publik: 2136.

Halmstad: Conny Johansson – Emil Jensen, Tomas Zvirgzdauskas, Tommy Jönsson, Per Johansson (Eduardo Delani 86) – Björn Anklev (Joel Johansson 74), Andreas Johansson, Dusan Djuric, Magnus Svensson, Yaw Preko (Patrik Inngelsten 74) – Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson.

Hertha: Christian Fiedler – Arne Friedrich, Dick van Burik, Josip Simunic, Malik Fahti – Oliver Schröder, Pal Dardai, Yildiray Bastürk, Andreas Neuendorf (Thorben Marx 90) – Nando Rafael (Solomon Okoronkwo 90), Macelinho.

Steaua Bukarest-Lens 4-0 (3–0)

1–0 Constantin Iacob (14), 2–0 Lucian Goian (17), 3–0 Nicolae Dica (43), 4–0 Nicolae Dica (63).

Utv, Lens: Aruna Dindane (79).

Publik: 20000.

GRUPP D

Dnjepropetrovsk-AZ Alkmaar 1-2 (0–1)

0–1 Shota Arveladze (13), 0–2 Tarik Sektioui (52), 1–2 Serhij Matjuchin (69).

Publik: 12000.

Grasshoppers-Middlesbrough 0-1 (0–1)

0–1 Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink (10).

Publik: 8500.

GRUPP E

Basel-Strasbourg 0-2 (0–2)

0–1 Amara Diane (15), 0–2 Arthur Boka (25).

Utv, Basel: Patrick Müller (31).

Publik: 16623.

Tromsö-Roma 1-2 (1–1)

0–1 Samuel Kuffour (35), 1–1 Ole Martin Aarst (42), 1–2 Leandro Cufre (82).

Publik: 5982.

GRUPP F

CSKA Moskva-Marseille 1-2 (0–2)

0–1 Sabri Lamouchi (23), 0–2 Mamadou Niang (38), 1–2 Vagner Love (80).

Publik: 22500.

Dinamo Bukarest-Heerenveen 0-0

Publik: 10000.

GRUPP G

Sjachtar Donetsk-PAOK Thessaloniki 1-0 (0–0)

1–0 Brandao (67 str).

Publik: 20000.

Rennes-Stuttgart 0-2 (0–0)

0–1 Jon Dahl Tomasson (87), 0–2 Danijel Lljuboja (90 str).

Publik: 22847.

GRUPP H

Zenit St Petersburg-Vitoria Guimaraes 2-1 (1–0)

1–0 Alexandr Spivak (39 str), 2–0 Andrej Arsjavin (54), 2–1 Neca (59).

Utv, ZenitStPetersburg: Vladislav Radimov (84). VitoriaGuimaraes: Leonel Medeiros (37).

Publik: 20500.

Besiktas-Bolton 1-1 (1–1)

1–0 Ailton (7), 1–1 Jared Borgetti (29).

Publik: 30000.

Grupp A

Grupp B

Grupp C

Grupp D

Grupp E

Grupp F

Grupp G

Grupp H