Alla resultat från DN-galan

SPORTBLADET

STOCKHOLM

herrar, 100 m, A-final

1) Tyson Gay, USA, 9,79, 2) Darvis Patton, do, 9,95, 3) Asafa Powell, Jamaica, 9,98, 4) Churandy Martina, Nederländska Antillerna, 10,01, 5) Jaysuma Saidy Ndure, Norge, 10,07, 6) Rae Edwards, USA, 10,07, 7) Kim Collins, Saint Kitts och Nevis, 10,10, 8) Michael Frater, Jamaica, 10,17.

B-final

1) Marc Burns, Trinidad och Tobago, 10,16, 2) Wallace Spearmon, USA, 10,19, 3) Samuel Francis, Qatar, 10,21.

C-final

1) Daniel Almgren, Sverige, 10,92, 2) Juan Pettersson, do, 11,01, 3) Nils–Göran Nilsson, do, 11,14.

400 m, A-final

1) Jeremy Wariner, USA, 44,83, 2) Michael Bingham, Storbritannien, 45,49, 3) Kerron Clement, USA, 45,83, 4) Johan Wissman, Sverige, 45,91, 5) Sean Wroe, Australien, 45,91, 6) Bershawn Jackson, USA, 45,96, 7) John Steffensen, Australien, 46,16, 8) Jamaal Torrance, USA, 46,59.

B-final

1) Ricardo Chambers, Jamaica, 45,54, 2) Charles Clark, USA, 46,14, 3) Michael Blackwood, Jamaica, 46,38.

C-final

1) Yusif Rabah, Sudan, 45,95, 2) Nicklas Hyde, Danmark, 46,92, 3) Mohammed Hamads, Egypten, 48,81.

800 m

1) Boaz Lalang, Kenya, 1.47,11, 2) Jurij Borzalkovskij, Ryssland, 1.47,34, 3) Oleksandr Osmolovytj, Ukraina, 1.47,35, 4) Najim Manseur, Algeriet, 1.47,46, 5) Saad Yusuf Kamel, Bahrain, 1.47,65, 6) Michael Rimmer, Storbritannien, 1.47,98, 7) Mattias Claesson, Sverige, 1.48,05, 8) Dmitrijs Milkevics, Lettland, 1.48,17.

1 000 m

1) Ali Bilal Mansoor, Bahrain, 2.16,55, 2) Geoffrey Rono, Kenya, 2.16,82, 3) Abubaker Kaki, Sudan, 2.16,98, 4) Jeffrey Riseley, Australien, 2.17,35, 5) Bernard Lagat, USA, 2.17,52, 6) Tom Lancashire, Storbritannien, 2.17,63, 7) Christian Smith, USA, 2.17,65, 8) Peter Westhuizen, Sydafrika, 2.17,81, 9) Nathan Brannen, Kanada, 2.17,87, 10) Leo Manzano, USA, 2.19,73.

110 m häck, A-final

1) Dayron Robles, Kuba, 13,11, 2) Joel Brown, USA, 13,38, 3) Jason Richardson, do, 13,43, 4) Eric Mitchum, do, 13,49, 5) Philip Nossmy, Sverige, 13,67, 6) Antwon Hicks, USA, 13,68, 7) Robert Kronberg, Sverige, 13,74.

B-final

1) Shamar Sands, Bahamas, 13,55, 2) Kirkland Thornton, USA, 14,37, 3) Ryan Wilson, do, 16,38.

3 000 m hinder

1) Mike Kipyego, Kenya, 8.17,17, 2) Wesley Kiprotich, do, 8.18,29, 3) Abel Kiprop Mutai, do, 8.24,76, 4) Linus Chumba, do, 8.25,43, 5) Joshua McAdams, USA, 8.25,66, 6) Patrick Terer, Kenya, 8.26,00, 7) Mustafa Mohamed, Sverige, 8.27,17, 8) Collins Kosgei, Kenya, 8.30,08, 9) Vincent Le Dauphin, Frankrike, 8.33,36, 10) Yusuf Kibet Biwott, Kenya, 8.35,51, 11) Youcef Abdi, Australien, 8.35,91, 12) Chelimo Elijah Kipterege, Kenya, 8.41, 31, 13) Per Jacobsen, Sverige, 8.41,48, 14) Kyle Alcorn, USA, 8.53,35.

Höjd

1) Jesse Williams, USA, 2,30, 2) Jaroslav Rybakov, Ryssland, 2,30, 3) Jaroslav Baba, Tjeckien, 2,27, 4) Ivan Uchov, Ryssland, 2,24, 5) Andra Manson, USA, 2,24, 6) Aleksej Dmitrik, Ryssland, 2,24, 7) Aleksandr Sjustov, do, 2,20, 8) Germaine Mason, Storbritannien, 2,20, 9) Kabelo Kgosiemang, Botswana, 2,15, 10) Tora Harris, USA, 2,15.

Stav

1) Jesper Fritz, Sverige, och Maksym Mazuryk, Ukraina, båda 5,61, 3) Steven Hooker, Australien, 5,61, 4) Pavel Gerasimov, Ryssland, 5,51, 5) Viktor Tjistijakov, do, 5,51, 6) Paul Burgess, Australien, och Sergej Kutjerrijanu, Ryssland, båda 5,31, 8) Toby Stevenson, USA, och Alexander Straub, Tyskland, båda 5,31.

Spjut

1) Andreas Thorkildsen, Norge, 86,85, 2) Oleksandr Pjatnytsja, Ukraina, 79,15, 3) Eriks Rags, Lettland, 78,67, 4) Mike Hazle, USA, 77,76, 5) Petr Frydrych, Tjeckien, 77,07, 6) Gabriel Wallin, Sverige, 74,95, 7) Jonas Lohse, do, 73,52, 8) Sergej Makarov, 72,43, 9) Ainars Kovals, Lettland, 72,33, 10) Thomas Smet, Belgien, 71,82.

Damer, 200 m

1) Allyson Felix, USA, 21,88, 2) Debbie Ferguson, Bahamas, 22,23, 3) Kerron Stewart, Jamaica, 22,72, 4) Marshevet Hooker, USA, 22,84, 5) Laverne Jones, Amerikanska Jungfruöarna, 23,15, 6) Cydonie Mothersill, Kajmanöarna, 23,27, 7) Alexandria Anderson, USA, 23,32, 8) Julija Tjermosjanskaja, Ryssland, 23,70.

400 m, A-final

1) Shericka Williams, Jamaica, 50,63, 2) Antonina Krivosjapka, Ryssland, 50,80, 3) Monica Hargrove, USA, 51,01, 4) Novlene Williams–Mills, Jamaica, 51,15, 5) Natasha Hastings, USA, 51,49, 6) Aliann Pompey, Guyana, 51,49, 7) Julija Gusjtjina, Ryssland, 51,55, 8) Shereefa Lloyd, Jamaica, 51,79.

B-final

1) Nicola Sanders, Storbritannien, 51,55, 2) Ksenia Zadorina, Ryssland, 52,29, 3) Rosemarie Whyte, Jamaica, 52,53.

1 500 m

1) Christin Wurth–Thomas, USA, 4.03,01, 2) Shannon Rowbury, do, 4.05,47, 3) Hannah England, Storbritannien, 4.06,28, 4) Stephanie Twell, do, 4.06,35, 5) Anna Misjtjenko, Ukraina, 4.06,45, 6) Siham Hilali, Marocko, 4.07,95, 7) Sonja Roman, Slovenien, 4.06,10, 8) Nikki Hamblin, Storbritannien, 4.09,49, 9) Ingvill Måkestad, Norge, 4.09,96, 10) Erin Donohue, USA, 4.10,27, 11) Maliudi Elmore, Kanada, 4.10,45, 12) Kaila McKnight, Australien, 4.11,57, 13) Hillary Stellingwerff, Kanada, 4.13,27, 14) Ulrika Johansson, Sverige, 4.16,48.

5 000 m

1) Jennifer Barringer, USA, 15.05,25, 2) Natalija Popkova, Ryssland, 15.05,95, 3) Ines Monteiro, Portugal, 15.07,08, 4) Jennifer Rhines, USA, 15.07,78, 5) Ana Dulce Felix, Portugal, 15.08,02, 6) Beylanesh Fekadu, Etiopien, 15.14,94, 7) Renee Metivier–Baillie, USA, 15.26,49, 8) Netsanet Achamo, Etiopien, 15.29,03, 9) Kayoko Fukushi, Japan, 15.36,02, 10) Katie McGregor, USA, 16.11,08.

100 m häck

1) Priscilla Lopes–Schliep, Kanada, 12,51, 2) Lolo Jones, USA, 12,52, 3) Brigitte Foster–Hylton, Jamaica, 12,57, 4) Sally McLellan, Australien, 12,64, 5) Perdita Felicien, Kanada, 12,65, 6) Tiffany Ofili, USA, 12,82, 7) Anay Tejeda, Kuba, 12,96, 8) Virginia Powell, 13,12.

Längd

1) Jelena Sokolova, Ryssland, 6,84, 2) Ksenija Balta, Estland, 6,82, 3) Brittney Reese, USA, 6,81, 4) Funmi Jimoh, USA, 6,74, 5) Olga Kutjerenko, Ryssland, 6,65, 6) Jovanee Jarrett, Jamaica, 6,59, 7) Tatjana Lebedeva, Ryssland, 6,54, 8) Darija Klisjina, do, 6,50, 9) Olga Balajeva, do, 6,34, 10) Viktorija Moltjanova, Ukraina, 6,30, 11) Brianna Glenn, USa, 6,28.

TT

ARTIKELN HANDLAR OM

Friidrott